1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Lawton Chiles Elem
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 8679 28th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,749,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $275.63 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,650,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 256
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 9977
  10. Acreage: 0.60 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: GC533560
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32608
  4. Subdivision: Haile Plantation
  5. Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles Elementary Sc
  6. Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  7. High School: F. W. Buchholz High School AL
  8. Provided by: GLAESER REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience the pinnacle of luxury living in this stunning, custom built masterpiece in the highly sought after Branton Court of Haile Plantation. With an impressive 6,937 sq ft of heated/cooled living
Details for 11372 30th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,190,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $327.06 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,290,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 296
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 6696
  10. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: GC532609
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32608
  4. Subdivision: Oakmont Ph 1
  5. Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles Elementary Sc
  6. Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  7. High School: F. W. Buchholz High School AL
  8. Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience timeless elegance and modern sophistication in this exquisite French Contemporary home by Jeffrey M. Wilde Builders, Inc. where each room holds intricate interior design details directed by
Details for 12364 16th Lane, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,149,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $323.21 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 80
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 6649
  8. Acreage: 1.41 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2027
MLS#: GC537536
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: NEWBERRY
  3. Zipcode: 32669
  4. Subdivision: Wexford Pb 36 Pg 64
  5. Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles Elementary Sc
  6. Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  7. High School: F. W. Buchholz High School AL
  8. Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Opportunity Knocks. Save both time and money on this exceptional custom AR Home to be built in the gated community of Wexford. Arthur Rutenbergs acclaimed Ascona design
Details for 12522 58th Circle, ARCHER, FL 32618
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,089,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $390.61 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 62
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5348
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: GC538123
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: ARCHER
  3. Zipcode: 32618
  4. Subdivision: Flint Rock Agrihood
  5. Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles Elementary Sc
  6. Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  7. High School: F. W. Buchholz High School AL
  8. Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Fully furnished and professionally decorated this luxury Modern Farmhouse pool home is located in the exclusive gated community of Flint Rock Agrihood. Built by AR Homes, the Sienna offers 3,824 s
Details for 3120 108th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,029,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $334.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 48
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 6074
  8. Acreage: 1.10 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2027
MLS#: GC538657
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32608
  4. Subdivision: Oakmont Ph 3 Pb 35 Pg 60
  5. Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles Elementary Sc
  6. Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  7. High School: F. W. Buchholz High School AL
  8. Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. The Vizcaya, a transitional luxury residence to be built by AR Homes. Ideally positioned on an east facing one acre homesite in Oakmont. This single story home offers 4,
Details for 5827 124th Way, ARCHER, FL 32618
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,990,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $335.81 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 210
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5926
  8. Acreage: 1.10 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: GC534695
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: ARCHER
  3. Zipcode: 32618
  4. Subdivision: Flint Rock Agrihood Ph 1 Pb 37
  5. Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles Elementary Sc
  6. Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  7. High School: F. W. Buchholz High School AL
  8. Provided by: UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Buyer can pick selections & colors. Introducing The Mimosa, a stunning custom designed classic and modern farm house residence thoughtfull
Details for 3024 111th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,799,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $318.58 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5647
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: GC539883
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32608
  4. Subdivision: Oakmont Ph 2 Pb 32 Pg 30
  5. Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles Elementary Sc
  6. Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  7. High School: F. W. Buchholz High School AL
  8. Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Luxury pool home on a 1 acre homesite in the highly sought after, resort style community of Oakmont. Built by Arthur Rutenberg Homes, this custom 3 way split design offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a p
Details for 3517 92nd Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,795,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $252.11 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 7120
  8. Acreage: 0.85 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: GC539921
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32608
  4. Subdivision: Haile Plantation
  5. Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles Elementary Sc
  6. Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  7. High School: F. W. Buchholz High School AL
  8. Provided by: MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Exceptional Cameron Park estate sits on .85 acres in Haile Plantation, one of Gainesvilles most beloved communities. Its 5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, 3 car garage, dedicated study, bonus room, second flex s
Details for 1026 120th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $255.83 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 34
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4886
  8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: GC538990
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32607
  4. Subdivision: Glorias Way
  5. Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles Elementary Sc
  6. Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  7. High School: F. W. Buchholz High School AL
  8. Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this exceptional 2019 Pridgen Parade Home, a true courtyard estate located in the sought after community of Glorias Waywhere luxury design and resort style living converge. Beyond the do
Details for 2961 Sanctuary Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33803
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,190,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $260.68 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 119
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4565
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: L4958276
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33803
  4. Subdivision: Sanctuary At Grasslands
  5. Elementary School: Dixieland Elem
  6. Middle School: Lawton Chiles Middle
  7. High School: Lakeland Senior High
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover the epitome of luxury living at 2961 Sanctuary Circle, nestled within the prestigious Sanctuary at Grasslands. This exquisite residence offers an expansive and meticulously designed living sp